Raffle Results

SUNDAY HOWA CAMO DAY RAFFLE
Eric Wells won the Eberlestock X1 Europe II Mirage.
Jonathon Crawford won the Eberlestock X2 Pack Mountain Camo.
Michael Naehrbass won the HOWA 308 Win Long Range Scope Raffle Kryptek.
Laura Chacon won the Howa Kuiu Verde 6.5 Creedmoor.
Michelle Lenz won the Howa Kuiu Vias 6.5 Creedmoor.
Nick Costabile won the HOWA Yote Gamepro 6.5 Creedmoor Package.
Congratulations to our winners and thank ou all for your continued support of AES and HRO. Drawn 1-27-20.
LONG RANGE FRIDAY
Ed Findlay won the Owens Armory Custom Built 28 Nosler Package. Congratulations on your win and thank you all for your support for AES and HRO. Drawn 01-25-20
ULTIMATE OUTDOOR RAFFLES
Gary Plummer won theCanyon Outfitter 22 Qt Cooler Raffle
Richard Hill won the Canyon Outfitter 35 Qt Cooler Raffle
Kenneth Carney won the Canyon Outfitter 55 Qt Cooler Raffle
Jeremy Fenno won the Outdoorsmans Medium Tripod with Jim White Pan Head 2.0
Everett English won the Outdoorsmans Palisade 90 Pack Raffle
Zach Schweinsberg won the Vortex 10 X 42 Diamondback Binoculars Raffle
Damian Howard won the Vortex 12 X 50 Diamondback Binoculars Raffle
David Wright won the Vortex Ranger Rangefinder 1800 Raffle
Congratulations to our winners and thank you all for your continued support of AES and HRO. Drawn 01-22-20.
WEATHERBY PLAYOFF SUNDAY
Lance Howk won the Weatherby Vanguard Accuguard 300 Win Mag.
Tim Bodis won the Weatherby Vanguard Synthetic 257 Wby.
Lloyd Taylor won the Weatherby Vanguard Synthetic 270 Win Mag.
Brian Wieland won the Weatherby Vanguard Synthetic 300 WM.
Terry Little won the Weatherby Vanguard Wilderness 257 Wby.
Congratulations to our winners and thank you all for your continued support of AES and HRO. Drawn 01-20-20.
PROTECTION FRIDAY RAFFLES
Don Abdella won the Glock 48 Black Slide 9mm.
Carlos Anaya won the Kimber Desert Night Black Micro 9.
Matthew Hopf won the Ruger EC9s Dark Earth.
Kevin Hallowell won the SCCY 9MM Black Typhoon.
Laura Stratman won the SCCY 9MM Toxic Camo.
John Anderson won the Sig Sauer P320 Compact 9mm.
Louis Ruiz won the Smith and Wesson M and P®9 Shield.
Monica Pearson won the Smith and Wesson SD9 VE.
James Adams won the Taurus 9MM G2C Pistol Black-Black.
Mark Huskey won the Taurus Stainless Judge .45 colt-410GA.
Robin Weinberg won the Walther Creed 9mm.
Congratulations to our winners and thank you all for your continued support of AES and HRO. Drawn 01-18-20.
FUN RAFFLE FOR YOUR HUNTING NEEDS
Steve Gresham won the Alps Outdoorz Traverse X Extreme Pack Cervidae.
Robert Besst won the Canyon Quest Backpack Soft Cooler.
Craig Ong won the Eberlestock X2 Pack Mountain Camo.
Richard Ryerson won the Heritage Rough Rider22 .I.
john blanchard won the Heritage Rough Rider22 II.
Louis Caramucci won the Pair of Garmin Rino 755t Handheld 2 way Radio GPS.
Robert Campbell won the PSE EVOKE LT Bow.
Shayman Dodge won the Savage Axis 6.5 Creedmoor.
Congratulations to our winners and thanks to everyone for your continued support of the AES and HRO. Drawn 01-14-20.
GET YOUR GAME ON
Thomas Gonzales Jr won the Garmin inReach Explorer +.
Mark Mews won the HOWA ORYX 300 Win Mag.
Rance Pickering won the SCCY 9MM Muddy Girl Pink.
John Lynch won the Sig Sauer 9mm Micro 365 Compact.
Rhonda Kocis won the Thompson Center Compass 270 Win.
Tyler Robinson won the Weatherby Vanguard Synthetic 6.5 Creedmoor.
Congratulations to our winners, and thank you to all for your continued support of AES and HRO.Drawn 01-13-20.
CREEDMOOR FRIDAY IS HERE
Michael Shirley won the Garmin GPSMAP 66ST.
Kevin Harris won the Howa Kuiu Verde 6.5 Creedmoor.
John Knippers won the Howa Kuiu Vias 6.5 Creedmoor.
Aaron Keyton won the Layke Tactical LT10HD 6.5 Creedmoor.
Kimberley Bosick won the Savage Axis 6.5 Creedmoor.
Carl Fuller won the SCCY 9MM Black Typhoon.
Congratulations to our winners and thank you all for your continued support of AES and HRO. Drawn 01-11-20.
NEW YEARS RESOLUTION GEAR RAFFLE
Dawn Showman won the Canyon Outfitter 22 Qt Cooler.
Daniel Dashner won the Canyon Outfitter 55 Qt Cooler.
Harold Judd won the Savage 111 Trophy Hunter XP Package 300 Win.
Kelly Hendrie won the Savage Arms Model64 I.
Kevin Reynolds won the Savage Arms Model64 II.
Jason Beaudoin won the Savage Axis 6.5 CM.
Shawn Smith won the Savage Axis 270 Win.
Barbara Cook won the Savage Axis II XP 270 Win.
Kimberley Bosick won the Taurus 9MM G2C Black Stainless.
Salvador Rangel won the Vortex 10 X 42 Diamondback Binoculars.
Eric Wells won the Vortex 12 X 50 Diamondback Binoculars.
Ronald Kearns won the Vortex Diamondback HP 4-12×40 Scope I.
Kenneth Carney won the Vortex Diamondback HP 4-12×40 Scope II.
Samuel Axtell won the Walther Creed 9mm.
Congratulations to our winners and thank you all for your continued support of AES and HRO. Drawn 01-07-20.
WINTER BOWHUNTING SEASON RAFFLE
Sterling Thomas won the Butler Bags All Season Sleeping Bag.
Diane Crossman won the Canyon Outfitter 35 Qt Cooler.
Dave Wartenberg won the Canyon Outfitter 75 Qt Cooler.
John Eastridge won the Eberlestock Just One Pack Mountain Camo.
Jarrett Curtis won the Outdoorsmans Palisade 90 Pack.
Allen Bovanizer won the PSE Ferocity Bow Package RTS.
Robert Holland won the Vortex Impact 850.
John Torrez won the Vortex Razor HD 4000 Rangefinder.
Colin Austin won the Your Choice of Bow.
Congratulations to our winners and thank you everyone for your support of AES and HRO. Drawn 1-5-20.
PREMIUM OPTICS FOR THE JANUARY SEASONS
Adam Senter won the Eberlestock X2 Pack Mountain Camo.
Tylor Brunson won the Ruger EC9s Dark Earth.
Jeff Holowell won the Swarovski 10 X 42 EL Binoculars.
Barry Marshall won the Swarovski 15 X 56 HD Binoculars.
Gregory Miller won the Vortex 10 X 42 Diamondback Binoculars.
Zachary Prutch won the Vortex 12 X 50 Diamondback Binoculars.
John Tuter won the Vortex Kaibab 18X56 HD Binoculars.
Congratulations to our winners and thank you all for your support of AES, HRO. Drawn 01-03-20.
ARIZONA ELK SOCIETY FREE CHRISTMAS RAFFLE!
Seth Finch won the Canyon 35 Qt Cooler
Michael Duffy won the Vortex 10×42 Binoculars
Bruce Eisenhauer won the Eberlestock X2 Pack
Marc Comaduran, Robert Sullivan, Scott O’Connor, Lydia Cox, Nicholas Miller, Jeffrey J Blalock, Nadine Schmidt,Clint Briseno, Eric Wilson, Josh Dixon won the AES Hats.
Robert Ross, Kristopher Killorn, Mike Trego, Daryl Swain, Luke Jones, Clare Angell, Jerry Douthit, Jeff Senkerik, Leslie Abrams,
Michael Navarrete won the AES Shirts.
Robert Illgen, Michael Federico, Eric Cobb, Paul Lesniak, Jim Wegleitner won the AES Outdoor Edge Knives.
Jacob Reese, Monica Pearson, Laurie Boaz, Paul Whiteley, Brandy Kline won the AES Sweatshirts. Congratulations to the winners of the free raffle and we sincerely appreciate everyones support. Drawn 12/26/19.
CHRISTMAS 10-20-30-STOCKING STUFFER RAFFLE!-
Richard Blotske won the Ruger EC9s Muddy Girl
Brandon Burgett won the Butler Bags All Season Sleeping Bag.
Michael Shirley won the Canyon Outfitter 22 Qt Cooler.
Robert Whitten won the Canyon Outfitter 75 Qt Cooler.
Kelly Rosas won the Eberlestock X1A3 Pack Mountain Camo.
Frank Goerlich won the Eberlestock X2 Pack Mountain Camo.
Kristen Reidhead won the Kimber Desert Knight Black Micro 9.
Tim Downs won the Savage Arms Model 64 F Semi-Automatic I.
Jamie Orr won the Savage Arms Model 64 F Semi-Automatic II.
Thomas Henson won the Savage Arms Model 64 F Semi-Automatic III.
Vernon Sanchez won the SCCY 9MM Black-Stainless.
John Grantham won the SCCY 9MM Muddy Girl Serenity.
Richard Hill won the SCCY 9MM Sniper Grey-Stainless.
Kim Kueber won the Sig Sauer 9mm Micro Compact 365.
Mark Ray won the Smith and Wesson SD9 VE.
Jeffrey Hobbs won the Taurus 9MM G2S Brown Black.
Albert Bandin won the Thompson Center Compass 270 Win.
Jared Palmer won the Vortex 10 X 42 Diamondback Binoculars.
William Leadford won the Vortex 12 X 50 Diamondback Binoculars.
Sheridon Hansen won the Vortex Razor HD 4000 Rangefinder.
Robert Szkutak won the Weatherby Vanguard Synthetic 6.5 Creedmoor.
Congratulations to all of our winners and thank you all for your continued support of AES and HRO throughout the entire year. Drawn 12-23-19.
CHRISTMAS SWAROVSKI BTX PACKAGE RAFFLE!-
Eric Wells won the Outdoorsmans Palisade 90 Pack
Kyle Fix won the Swarovski BTX Spotting Scope with 95mm Objective Module 60X Package
Congratulations to our winners and thank you all for your continued support of AES and HRO. Drawn 12-20-19.
THE ULTIMATE OPTICS RAFFLE PACKAGE!-
John Marriott won the Ultimate Optics Raffle. Congratulations to our winner and thank you all for your continued support of AES and HRO. Drawn 12-19-19.
ULTIMATE CHRISTMAS BOWHUNTER RAFFLE!-
James Thomasson won the Alps Outdoorz Extreme Hybrid X Pack.
Stacy Rebero won the Alps Outdoorz Traverse X Extreme Pack Cervidae.
Jarrett Curtis won the PSE Ferocity Bow Package I RTS.
Tyler Pennington won the PSE Ferocity Bow Package II RTS.
Timothy Pharr won the Vortex Ranger Rangefinder 1800 Raffle I.
Esmeralda Sanchez won the Vortex Ranger Rangefinder 1800 Raffle II.
Dustin Becker won the Your Choice of Bow I.
Kenneth Greene won the Your Choice of Bow II.
Congratulations to our winners and thank you all for your continued support of AES and HRO. Drawn 12-18-19.
CHRISTMAS 20% OFF DISCOUNT RAFFLES!-
Michael Boler won the Canyon Outfitter 75 Qt Cooler Raffle
Steve Gresham won the Canyon Outfitter 125 Qt Cooler Raffle
David Castro won the Glock 17 9MM Luger Raffle
Kenneth Carney won the Glock 19 Gen5 9MM Raffle
Scott Berry won the HOWA 308 Win LR Scope Raffle Kryptek
James Goughnour won the Ruger 10-22 Carbine Light Grey Raffle
Dean Merkel won the Ruger EC9s Dark Earth Raffle
Mike Geurin won the SCCY 9MM Black Typhoon Raffle
Tracey Scott won the SCCY 9MM Muddy Girl Pink Raffle
Ronald Haymore won the SCCY 9MM Muddy Girl Serenity Raffle
Marlin Parker won the Thompson Center Compass .30-06 Springfield Raffle
Michael Lee won the Vortex Viper 10X42 HD Binoculars Raffle
Everett English won the Walther Creed 9mm
Congratulations to our winners and thank you all for continued support of AES and HRO. Drawn 12-16-19.
SWAROVSKI DS SCOPE RAFLE!-
Kevin Douglas won the Howa Kuiu Vias 6.5 Creedmoor.
Lonnie Cason won the Savage Axis 6.5 Creedmoor.
James R Lara won the Smith and Wesson M&P9 Shield.
Lance Nichols won the Swarovski Smart Scope DS Scope.
Brian Ross won the Thompson Center Compass 6.5 Creedmoor.
John Szychowski won the Vortex Diamondback HP 4-12×40 Scope.
Congratulations to our winners and thank you all for your continued support of AES and HRO. Drawn 12-13-19.
CHRISTMAS PLINKING RAFFLES!-
Clifford Lopez won the 6 Stealth Game Cameras and Alps Camera Pack.
Bradley Rodriguez won the Heritage Rough Rider .22 #1.
Gerald Dempsey won the Heritage Rough Rider .22 #2.
Mike Wallen won the Ruger 10-22 Carbine Dark Grey I.
Michael Peral won the Ruger 10-22 Carbine Dark Grey II.
Brian Serna won the Ruger 10-22 Carbine I.
Robin Weinberg won the Ruger 10-22 Carbine II.
Tony Miller won the Ruger 10-22 Carbine Light Grey I.
John Beaty won the Ruger 10-22 Carbine Light Grey II.
Daniel Trevizo won the Savage Arms Model 64 F Semi-Automatic I.
William Swisher won the Savage Arms Model 64 F Semi-Automatic II.
Alisha Elliott won the SCCY 9MM Dark Earth.
Harry Hart won the SCCY 9MM Toxic Camo.
Congratulations to all of our winners and thank you to all for your continued support of the AES and HRO. Drawn 12-11-19.
SWAROVSKI 12X50 EL RAFFLE!-
James Thomasson won the SCCY 9MM Muddy Girl Pink
Trevor Askew won the Eberlestock X1A3 Pack Mountain Camo
Jason Roe won the Lifetime Arizona Combo License
Al Kirchmeier won the Swarovski 12 X 50 EL Binoculars
Congratulations to our winners and thank you all for your continued support of the AES and HRO. Drawn 12-9-19.
HIGH ROLLER CARRY RAFFLE!-
Oscar Galaz won the Glock 19 Gen5 9MM
Robert Ashton won the Glock 21 Standard 45 Auto
Aaron Keyton won the Glock 48 Black Slide 9mm
Scott Vail won the Kimber Desert Knight Black Micro 9
James Adams won the Kimber Rosewood Stainless II .45
Jeffrey Krueger won the Sig Sauer P320 Full Size 9mm
Congratulations to our winners and thank you all for your continued support of AES and HRO. Drawn 12-7-19.
BOWS AND BOWS RAFFLE!-
Bryor Nittmann won the 6 Stealth Game Cameras and Alps Camera Pack.
William Bolton won the Garmin Xero A1i Bow Sight.
Josh Groom won the PSE EVOKE LT Bow.
Arnold Begay won the PSE Ferocity Bow Package RTS.
Thomas Dupont won the Your Choice of Bow.
Congratulations to our winners and thank you all for your continued support of AES and HRO. Drawn 12-5-19.
ALL GLASS SUNDAY RAFFLES!-
David Nygaard won the Swarovski 15 X 56 HD Binoculars.
Michael Peral won the Vortex 10 X 42 Diamondback Binoculars.
Doug Richardson won the Vortex 12 X 50 Diamondback Binoculars.
Jake Corrin won the Vortex Impact 850.
Douglas Barnes won the Vortex Kaibab 18X56 HD Binoculars.
Congratulations to our winners and thank you all for your continued support of AES and HRO. Drawn 12/2/19. Video posted on Facebook post.
BLACK FRIDAY DISCOUNT RAFFLE!-
Tony Miller won the Garmin GPSMAP 66ST
Tynan Murray won the Glock 19 Gen5 9MM Raffle
Aaron Ruiz won the Henry Varmint Express .17 HMR.
Shawn Grantham won the Pair of Garmin Rino 755t Handheld 2 way Radio GPS.
Michael Peral won the PSE Ferocity Bow Package RTS.
Lisa Stewart won the Ruger EC9s Muddy Girl.
Jeff Lynch won the SCCY 9MM Black Typhoon.
Kody Ralston won the SCCY 9MM Muddy Girl Pink.
Michael Emans won the SCCY 9MM Muddy Girl Serenity.
Mark Ray won the SCCY 9MM Toxic Camo.
Ryan Hill won the Taurus 9MM G2C Black Black.
Ernest Negroni won the Taurus 9MM G2S Brown Black.
Robin Yount won the Vortex Fury HD 10×42.
Dale Melton won the Vortex Ranger Rangefinder 1800.
Harold Henry Jr. won the Walther Creed 9mm.
Congratulations to our winners and thank you all for your support of AES and HRO. Drawn 11-30-19. Video posted on Facebook post.
ALL22 TUESDAY!-
Jerrett Curtis won the Canyon Outfitter 22 Qt Cooler.
Jerrold Chenoweth won the Henry Classic Lever Action 22.
Ronald Kearns won the Heritage Rough Rider .22 #1.
Brian Fish won the Heritage Rough Rider .22 #2.
Jonathan Pelto won the HOWA 22-250 Rem 4-16×44 Long Range Scope Raffle Kryptek.
Dan Conlogue won the Ruger 10-22 Carbine Dark Grey #1.
Eliot Anderson won the Ruger 10-22 Carbine Dark Grey #2.
Eric Wells won the Ruger 10-22 Carbine Light Grey.
Brett Britton won the Ruger 10-22 Carbine.
Congratulations to our winners and thank you all for your support of AES and HRO. Drawn 11-27-19.
BLACK FRIDAY CAMPOUT RAFFLE!-
Jared Palmer won the Alps Outdoorz Extreme Hybrid X Pack.
Kimberley Bosick won the Butler Bags All Season Sleeping Bag I.
Robert Besst won the Butler Bags All Season Sleeping Bag II.
Francis Dejohn won the Canyon Outfitter 35 Qt Cooler.
Jerrold chenoweth won the Canyon Outfitter 75 Qt Cooler.
Leon Parker won the Canyon Outfitter 125 Qt Cooler.
Steven Mcnamara won the Eberlestock X1 Europe II Mirage.
Archie Burgett won the Eberlestock X1A3 Pack Mountain Camo.
Gordon Toncheff won the Eberlestock X2 Pack Mountain Camo.
Mark Ray won the SCCY 9MM Toxic Camo.
Congratulations to the winners and thank you all for supporting the AES, HRO and conservation. Drawn 11-25-19. Video Posted on Facebook post.
SWAROVSKI BTX PACKAGE FRIDAY RAFFLES-
Darwin Steele won the Outdoorsmans Palisade 90 Pack.
Ronald Haymore won the Swarovski BTX Spotting Scope with 95mm Objective Module 60X Package.
Congratulations to our winners and thank you all for your continued support for AES and HRO. Drawn at Sportsmans Warehouse by Bill on 11-23-19. Video posted on Facebook post.
SUPER ODDS TUESDAY RAFFLES-
Justin Taylor won the Alps Outdoorz Traverse X Extreme Pack Cervidae.
Melissa Rosenberg won the Canyon Outfitter 22 Qt Cooler.
Ty Willis won the Glock 48 Black Slide 9mm.
Carlos Anaya won the Heritage Rough Rider 22.
James Thomasson won the Ruger EC9s Dark Earth.
Laura L. Chacon won the Ruger EC9s Muddy Girl.
Jordan Azlin won the Savage Arms Model 64 F Semi-Automatic.
Matt Ericksen won the SCCY 9MM Black Typhoon.
Brian Serna won the SCCY 9MM Dark Earth Black.
Sandie Hammon won the SCCY 9MM Muddy Girl Serenity.
Nick Thompson won the SCCY 9MM Sniper Grey-Stainless.
Michael Shirley won the Smith and Wesson M&P 9 Shield.
Joseph Bernard won the Taurus 9MM G2S Brown Black.
Matthew Molano won the Thompson Center Compass 6.5 Creedmoor.
Trevor Askew won the Vortex 10 X 42 Diamondback Binoculars.
Christine Lira won the Vortex 12 X 50 Diamondback Binoculars.
James Woolum won the Vortex Diamondback HP 4-12×40 Scope.
Patrick Diaz won the Vortex Impact 850.
Robert Wilson won the Vortex Razor HD 4000 Rangefinder.
Congratulations to all of our winners and thank you all for your continued support of AES and HRO. Drawn 11-21-19.
6.5 SUNDAY RAFFLES-
Mike Powers won the Howa Kuiu Verde Rifle 6.5 Creedmoor.
Jose Verdugo won the HOWA ORYX 6.5 Creedmoor.
Allan James won the Savage 11 Trophy Hunter XP Package 6.5 Creedmoor.
James Woolum won the Tactacam 4.0. Mount.
Matthew Randlett won the Thompson Center Compass 6.5 Creedmoor.
Robert Preston won the Weatherby Vanguard Synthetic 6.5 Creedmoor.
Congratulations to our raffle winners and thank you all for your support of AES and HRO. Drawn 11-18-19.
SWAROVSKI 12×50 EL RAFFLE!-
Dan Conlogue won the Eberlestock X1A3 Pack Mountain Camo Raffle
Phil Ring won the Eberlestock X2 Pack Mountain Camo Raffle
Robert Szkutak won the Outdoorsmans Medium Tripod with Jim White Pan Head 2.0
William Kulungian won the Swarovski 12 X 50 EL Binoculars Raffle
Damon Presmyk won the Vortex 10 X 42 Diamondback Binoculars Raffle
Chester Nilsen won the Vortex 12 X 50 Diamondback Binoculars Raffle
Kirk Candee won the Vortex Kaibab 18X56 HD Binoculars Raffle
Congratulations to our winners and thank you all for your support of AES and HRO. Drawn at Cabelas’s by Garrett on 11-16-19.
BOWHUNTERS DREAM RAFFLE!-
Glennon Ryan won the 6 Stealth Game Cameras and Alps Camera Pack
Keith Valentine won the Garmin Xero A1i Bow Sight
Jon Carrillo won the PSE EVOKE LT Bow
Gregorio Ciasca won the PSE Ferocity Bow Package RTS
John Torrez won the Tactacam 4.0 Bow Mount
David Otte won the Your Choice of Bow
Mark Ray won the Ruger EC9s Muddy Girl
Congratulations to our winners and thank you all for your support of AES and HRO. Drawn 11-13-19.
VETERANS DAY 20% OFF RAFFLES!
William Raley won the Alps Outdoorz Traverse X Extreme Pack Cervidae.
Brandon Burgett won the Glock 17 9MM Luger.
Michael Babb won the Heritage Rough Rider 22.
David Nygaard won the Howa 6.5 and Citadel 1911 USA Themed Package.
Matt Ericksen won the Taurus 9MM G2S Brown Black.
Tim Joyce won the Vortex 10 X 42 Diamondback Binoculars.
Thomas Jones won the Vortex 12 X 50 Diamondback Binoculars.
Congratulations to our winners and thank you all for your continued support of AES and HRO. Drawn 11-11-19.